Millones de Emoticones gratis en MessenTools!
Ronaldinho WebsiteLionel Messi Website
  Top » Home » Information » Biography »
English  Español 
Quick Find
 
Advanced Search
Messi profile

Full name: Lionel Andrés Messi.

Nickname: Leo, La pulga, el Messi.

Date of birth: June 24 of 1987.

Nationality: Argentinean.

Place of birth:  Rosario, Argentina.

At the moment he plays in the club: Barcelona FC, Spain.

Height: 1 meter 69 centimeters.

Played international games: 10 games.

Goals in international games: 2 goals.

Professional debut: Year 2005.

Club in which he debuts professionally: Barcelona FC, Spain.

Position in the playground: Attacking midfielder - Forward.

Age of debut: 17 years old.

Back